About Van Raam

Our team

At Van Raam, we work with about 245 employees over multiple departments. In addition, there are some freelancers and flexible employees. We are proud of the fact that the oldest employee of the Netherlands, Henk Kluver, has worked at Van Raam for more than 70 years. He retired at the age of 95.

Marjolein Boezel
Marjolein Boezel

Financial/HRM director

Jan-Willem Boezel
Jan-Willem Boezel

Technical director

Ronald Ruesink
Ronald Ruesink

Commercial Director

Marjolein Boezel
Marjolein Boezel

Financial/HRM director

Jan-Willem Boezel
Jan-Willem Boezel

Technical director

Ronald Ruesink
Ronald Ruesink

Commercial Director

Leon Beuting
Leon Beuting

Manager Finance & Control

Miriam Bouwens
Miriam Bouwens

HR manager

Marnix Kwant
Marnix Kwant

Sales & Marketing manager

Roel Zweden
Roel Zweden

General Manager

Bob Meeuwsen
Bob Meeuwsen

Manager Operations Production

Marcel Weirath
Marcel Weirath

Manager Operations Assembly

Martijn Obbink
Martijn Obbink

Manager Operations Service

Hein Visscher
Hein Visscher

Manager Research & Development

Walter Smit
Walter Smit

QHSE Coordinator

Maikel Fraikin
Maikel Fraikin

Information Manager

Miriam Bouwens
Miriam Bouwens

HR manager

Joke Balke
Joke Balke

Administrative assistant HR

Karin Leneman
Karin Leneman

Administrative assistant HR

Sanne Rosendaal
Sanne Rosendaal

HR Advisor

Britt Ottevanger
Britt Ottevanger

Recruiter

Walter Smit
Walter Smit

QHSE Coordinator

Willemijn van der Borg
Willemijn van der Borg

Sustainability ambassador

Rens Heezen
Rens Heezen

Team leader ICT

Joël Westerveld
Joël Westerveld

System administrator

Robin Rouwenhorst
Robin Rouwenhorst

System administrator

Maikel Fraikin
Maikel Fraikin

Information Manager

Erik Navis
Erik Navis

IT Architect

Kevin Brinkerink
Kevin Brinkerink

IT Programmer

Nick Ebbers
Nick Ebbers

Data Analist

Eric Drost
Eric Drost

Data Scientist

Marnix Kwant
Marnix Kwant

Sales & Marketing manager

Inge Kluivers-Hummelink
Inge Kluivers-Hummelink

Team leader Marketing

Tessa Kolkman-Landewers
Tessa Kolkman-Landewers

Online marketeer

Luuk Heersink
Luuk Heersink

Online marketeer

Hilde van den Bosse-Wikkerink
Hilde van den Bosse-Wikkerink

Marketing employee

Judith Wikkerink
Judith Tuenter-Wikkerink

Marketing employee

Tess Hakvoort
Tess Hakvoort

Marketing employee

Karin Geesink-Stegeman
Karin Geesink-Stegeman

Marketing employee

Jori Westerveld
Jori Westerveld

Marketing employee

Arrewin Wisselink
Arrewin Wisselink

Marketing employee

Puck Rutten
Puck Rutten

Marketing employee

Amanda van Haselen
Amanda van Haselen

Marketing employee

Christel Wildenbeest
Christel Wildenbeest

Communication employee

Danny Rikken
Danny Rikken

Video marketeer

Mieke Naberink
Mieke Naberink

Team leader Sales

Margot Velthorst-Van Liere
Margot Velthorst-Van Liere

Sales Analyst

bernadette van beerschoten
Bernadette van Beerschoten

Commercial technical adviser back office

Tanja Stemerdink
Tanja Stemerdink

Commercial technical adviser back office

anne kuhnen
Anne Kühnen

Commercial technical adviser back office

Peter te Lindert
Peter te Lindert

Commercial technical adviser back office

Geo Wassink
Geo Wassink

Commercial technical adviser back office

Femke Schuurman
Femke Schuurman

Commercial technical adviser back office

luuk bruijl
Luuk Bruijl

Commercial technical adviser back office

eline assink
Eline Assink

Commercial technical adviser back office

Denise Smit
Denise Smit

Commercial technical adviser back office

Jan Lageveen
Jan Lageveen

Commercial technical adviser back office French

Karin Klompenhouwer
Karin Klompenhouwer

Commercial technical adviser back office

Alisa Boerkamp
Alisa Boerkamp

Commercial technical adviser back office

Luuk Seinhorst
Luuk Seinhorst

Commercial technical adviser back office

Resi Sticker
Resi Sticker

Commercial technical adviser back office/Reception

annette storteler
Annette Storteler

Reception/administrative assistant

Tamara Krauts
Tamara Krautz

Reception

Stefan Heusinkveld
Stefan Heusinkveld

Commercial technical adviser (field)

Jorne van der Zalm
Jorne van der Zalm

Commercial technical adviser (field)

Huub Ressing
Huub Ressing

Export manager

Richard Arnoldus
Richard Arnoldus

Account Manager Netherlands

Giovanni Vullo
Giovanni Vullo

Accountmanager UK

jory spekking
Jory Spekking

Account Manager France

François Capon
François Capon

Account Manager France

Mathias Heun
Mathias Heun

Account Manager Germany

Martin Schroedter
Martin Schroedter

Account Manager Germany

lothar hormann
Lothar Hörmann

Account Manager Germany

jurgen horstmann
Jürgen Horstmann

Account Manager Germany

Leon Beuting
Leon Beuting

Manager Finance & Control

anjo lubbers
Anjo Lubbers

Business controller

geert jan abbink
Geert-Jan Abbink

Assistant controller

judith gerritsen
Judith Gerritsen

Employee F&A

jurgen stronks
Jurgen Stronks

Employee F&A

Cynthia schuurman
Cynthia Schuurman

Employee F&A

Demi Hummelink
Demi Hummelink

Employee F&A

Ruben Blauw
Ruben Blauw

Product manager

vera van den groenendal
Vera van den Groenendal

Product manager

Vera Kooiman
Vera Kooiman

Product manager

Hein Visscher
Hein Visscher

Manager Research & Development

Martin jacobs
Martin Jacobs

Lead engineer

Jorrit thijssen
Jorrit Thijssen

Lead engineer

maarten brummelman
Maarten Brummelman

Mechanical engineer

albert jan meijerman
Albert Jan Meijerman

Mechanical engineer

Pieter Riem
Pieter Riem

Mechanical engineer

sjoerd ter horst
Sjoerd ter Horst

3D additive manufacturing engineer

Marc Schenk
Marc Schenk

Test engineer

Martijn mateman
Martijn Mateman

3D Printing Operator

Thijs Krabben
Thijs Krabben

Lead engineer

rick de jonge
Rick de Jonge

Electrical engineer

Kevin Elbers
Kevin Elbers

Electrical engineer

Jellis te Grotenhuis
Jellis te Grotenhuis

Electrical engineer

Tygo Verholen
Tygo Verholen

Embedded programmer

Jolien Heeman
Jolien Heeman

Manager Idea Factory

Ronnie Kroekenstoel
Ronnie Kroekenstoel

Lead engineer new concepts

rene flamma
René Flamma

Electro advisor

patrick kolenbrander
Patrick Kolenbrander

Engineer

Kevin Zyska
Kevin Zyska

Engineer

Mitchel Kraai
Mitchel Kraai

Engineer

Luc toebes
Luc Toebes

Junior Engineer

Iggy Börger
Iggy Börger

Industrial designer

Jelle Krabbenborg
Jelle Krabbenborg

Internship Industrial Product Design

Tim Arts
Tim Arts

Graduation Internship Industrial Design Engineering

Joost Agelink
Joost Agelink

Graduation Internship Automotive Business Management

robert van hal
Robert van Hal

Technical purchaser

Thijs Pillen
Thijs Pillen

Operational purchaser

Stefan schaars
Stefan Schaars

Master Planner

Niels Lettink
Niels Lettink

Project Engineer

Dirk Wossink
Dirk Wossink

Supply Chain employee

Annemarie Houwers
Annemarie Houwers

Category Buyer

Mark Braam
Mark Braam

Category Buyer

Jurrit Weijers
Jurrit Weijers

Transport specialist

Bob Meeuwsen
Bob Meeuwsen

Manager Operations Production

arjan ter horst
Arjan ter Horst

Production Team Leader

sander wijgman
Sander Wijgman

Associate Team Leader Warehouse Production

Jaap Michorius
Jaap Michorius

Engineer

Bart Klumper
Bart Klumper

Engineer

Jarno Messing
Jarno Messing

Engineer

Jasper Baks
Jasper Baks

Engineer

Jasper Sanders
Jasper Sanders

Scan engineer

Jeffry Uffink
Jeffry Uffink

Business office assistant

Dennis ter Hove
Dennis ter Hove

Welder

Michiel Kraaijenbrink
Michiel Kraaijenbrink

Welder

Sander Veerbeek
Sander Veerbeek

Welder

Eddy Nijenkamp
Eddy Nijenkamp

Welder

Levy-seja wagenaar
Levy-Seja Wagenaar

Welder

Abdikarim Ali Cumar
Abdikarim Ali

Welder

Niels Eulink
Niels Eulink

Welder

Wilfred Wijnveen
Wilfred Wijnveen

Welder

Kelvin ter Maat
Kelvin ter Maat

Welder

Cor Zeestraten
Cor Zeestraten

Machinebankworker

johnny brus
Johnny Brus

Production collaborator

Mohammed Osman
Mohammed Osman

Production collaborator

Noah Romonesco
Noah Romonesco

Production collaborator

Alec de Waal
Alec de Waal

Warehouse employee

Sander Besselink
Sander Besselink

Metalworker

Marcel Weirath
Marcel Weirath

Manager Operations Assembly

Jos Heusinkveld
Jos Heusinkveld

Assembly teamleader

Mahmut Solak
Mahmut Solak

Assembly teamleader

Tom Eskes
Tom Eskes

Team coordinator

Hugo van Os
Hugo van Os

Team coordinator

Benjo Otten
Benjo Otten

Team coordinator

Marc van Braak
Marc van Braak

Assembly worker

Ron Tiemessen
Ron Tiemessen

Assembly worker

Gideon Geerts
Gideon Geerts

Assembly worker

Marco Weikamp
Marco Weikamp

Assembly worker

suitbert reichsgraf von plettenberg
Suitberg Reichsgraf von Plettenberg

Assembly worker

Herco Klein Brinke
Herco Klein Brinke

Assembly worker

Martin Kolsté

Assembly worker

Ruud Koekkoek
Ruud Koekkoek

Assembly worker

Kodjo Honkou
Kodjo Honkou

Assembly worker

Susie Bosveld
Susie Bosveld

Assembly worker

Kyle Johanson
Kyle Johanson

Assembly worker

Jasper Suselbeek
Jasper Suselbeek

Assembly worker

Kbrom Futur
Kbrom Futur

Assembly worker

ingrid beerten
Ingrid Beerten

Assembly worker

Cemil Ozkan
Cemil Özkan

Assembly worker

Kyano van Braak
Kyano van Braak

Assembly worker

Harry Bruggink
Harry Bruggink

Bicycle mechanic

David Gontcharov
David Basilashvili

Bicycle mechanic

andre ten pas
André ten Pas

Bicycle mechanic

Edwin Goossens
Edwin Goossens

Bicycle mechanic

Theo Driessen
Theo Driessen

Bicycle mechanic

André Rutgers
André Rutgers

Bicycle mechanic

Wiebe velthorst
Wiebe Velthorst

Bicycle mechanic

Albert Neziri
Albert Neziri

Bicycle mechanic

Willem Nijenhuis
Willem Nijenhuis

Bicycle mechanic

Ger Jan Janssen
Ger Jan Janssen

Work planner

Jarno Reuterink
Jarno Reuterink

Work planner

Diquan Brugman
Diquan Brugman

Working Team Leader for Work Preparation

Robin Sars
Robin Sars

Working Team Leader in Engineering

jan-willem tornij
Jan-Willem Tornij

Mechanical engineer

Rick Heida
Rick Heida

Engineer

Adam White
Adam White

Engineer

Jordie Krabbenborg
Jordie Krabbenborg

Engineer

Johan Siebelink
Johan Siebelink

Painter/coater

Bart Blom
Bart Blom

Painter/coater

Ferdinand Heukshorst
Ferdinand Heukshorst

Painter/coater

leon overkamp
Leon Overkamp

Quality inspector

Alex Vister
Alex Vister

Quality inspector

Guus van der Linden van Sprankhuizen
Guus van der Linden van Sprankhuizen

Quality inspector

Melvin Slijfer
Melvin Slijfer

Quality inspector

Wouter Walvoort
Wouter Walvoort

Team Leader Warehouse

Erwin Heinen
Erwin Heinen

Store/ expedition employee

marco klomps
Marco Klomps

Store/ expedition employee

Ronald Lammers
Ronald Lammers

Warehouse employee

Mark Maatkamp
Mark Maatkamp

Warehouse employee

Liselot van Reij
Liselot van Reij

Warehouse employee

Corinne Wisselink
Corinne Wisselink

Warehouse employee

Bas Leijzer
Bas Leijzer

Warehouse employee

Sven Aalbers
Sven Aalbers

Warehouse employee

Martijn Obbink
Martijn Obbink

Manager Operations Service

Thijs Jansen
Thijs Jansen

Team Leader Aftersales

Niels Huiberts
Niels Huiberts

Team Leader Aftersales

Monique Cijs
Monique Cijs

Employee Aftersales

Trudie Liedenbaum
Trudie Liedenbaum

Employee Aftersales

Shirley Hooijman
Shirley van Huet

Employee Aftersales

Daniel Weinert
Daniel Weinert

Employee Aftersales

Rick Veer
Rick Veer

Employee Aftersales

Jelle Klompenhouwer
Jelle Klompenhouwer

Employee Aftersales

Haico Nijkamp
Haico Nijkamp

Service engineer

Gert Wassink
Gert Wassink

Employee Aftersales

Raymond van Hal
Raymond van Hal

Employee Aftersales

Tieme Keizer
Tieme Keizer

Employee Aftersales

Toine Katuin
Toine Katuin

Employee Aftersales

Hanny te Ronde
Hanny te Ronde

Employee Aftersales

Mauricio Alferink
Mauricio Alferink

Employee Aftersales

Clara Kets
Clara Kets

Employee Aftersales

Femy Huls
Femy Huls

Assembly worker

Jolanda te Lindert
Jolanda te Lindert

Assembly worker

Anke Grootzevert
Anke Grootzevert

Assembly worker

Florim Sopa
Florim Sopa

Aftersales engineer

william leissner
William Leissner

Aftersales engineer

Nico Vriezen
Nico Vriezen

Employee Aftersales

Paul Baten
Paul Baten

Aftersales engineer

Roel Leerink
Roel Leerink

Aftersales engineer

Everd-jan Bulten
Everd-Jan Bulten

Aftersales engineer

Marco Wossink
Marco Wossink

Aftersales engineer

Thijs van Dulmen
Thijs van Dulmen

Aftersales engineer

Remco Alkema
Remco Alkema

Cooperating Team leader Technical Service

Remco Hartemink
Remco Hartemink

Employee Technical Service

Helma Weening
Helma Weening

Employee canteen

Annette Veerbeek
Annette Veerbeek

Employee canteen

Ilona ter Hove
Ilona ter Hove

Employee canteen

Kayleigh Saman
Kayleigh Saman

Hubmanager

Tom Reusen
Tom Reusen

Internship Business Administration

Stach van Wees
Stach van Wees

Internship Marketing

Robert Schel
Robert Schel

Graduation Internship ICT-Business

Stein Frederiks
Stein Frederiks

Graduation Internship Mechanical Engineering

Stef Veldink
Stef Veldink

Graduation Internship Automotive

Klaas Pit
Klaas Pit

Graduation Internship Electrical Engineering

Bram Groot Wassink
Bram Groot Wassink

Graduation Internship International Business

Dirk Beumer
Dirk Beumer

Graduation Internship HRM

Teun Hulshof
Teun Hulshof

Graduation Internship Mechatronics

Dedi Langenberg
Dedi Langenberg

Internship Media Design

Stijn Wieskamp
Stijn Wieskamp

Internship Industrial Engineering

Amely Ordelmans
Amely Ordelmans

Internship Industrial Engineering

Laurens Jansen
Laurens Jansen

Internship Smart Industry

Henk Kluver

Henk Kluver †

Production collaborator

Henk Schut
Henk Schut †

Assembly worker

Bennie Jansink
Bennie Jansink

Assembly worker

Herman eelderink
Herman Eelderink

Bicycle mechanic

Henk Rensink
Henk Rensink

Assembly worker

Harry Selten
Harry Selten

Store/ expedition employee

Martin Heuten
Martin Heuten

Assembly teamleader

Bennie Lammers
Bennie Lammers

Quality inspector

Wolter Jetten
Wolter Jetten

Frame builder / welder

Peter Albers
Peter Albers

Planner

ian bailey
Ian Bailey

Assembly Worker

Henri Klompenhouwer
Henri Klompenhouwer

Assembly Worker

Stef Selten
Stef Selten

Store/ expedition employee

Bert Eggink
Bert Eggink

Welder

Geraldine Milius
Geraldine Milius

Employee canteen

Van Raam bicycle factory Varsseveld the Netherlands

About Van Raam

We like to contribute to the integration of people with disabilities in society. We do this by offering a sustainable form of modern-day mobility. We manufacture special needs bicycles. We specialise in producing tricycles, the scooter bike, low step through bikes, the walking aid, side-by-side tandems, tandems, wheelchair bikes and transport bikes. Let’s all cycle!

About Van Raam